English (Spacecraft)
payload assist module-delta class [correct]; PAM-D [correct]
French (Engins spatiaux)
module d'appoint/type delta [correct, masculine noun]; PAM-D [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Étage-fusée servant à expédier des satellites de classe Delta jusqu'en orbite géostationnaire.