English (Agricultural Economics; Industry-Government Relations (Econ.))
direct compensation payment [correct]
CONT: The price and market oriented policy changes, consisting mainly of the following elements: a significant reduction of the internal intervention prices for most agricultural commodities, like 30 - 50% for cereals, 15% for beef, and about 10% for milk, introduction of direct compensation payments for the farmer, mainly in relation to agricultural land (grant cultures) and per livestock unit ...
French (Économie agricole; Relations de l'industrie avec l'État (Écon.))
versement de compensations financières directes [masculine noun]
OBS: versement de compensations financières directes : terme extrait du «Glossaire de l’agriculture» et reproduit avec l’autorisation de l’Organisation de coopération et de développement économiques.