English (Taxation)
arm's-length payment [correct]; arm's length payment [correct]
CONT: Under the cost sharing rules in the United States, when one party contributes pre-existing intellectual property (IP) to a CSA [cost sharing arrangement], the other party is required to make an arm's-length payment for the right to exploit those assets.
French (Fiscalité)
paiement sans lien de dépendance [correct, masculine noun]