English (Government Contracts; Trade; Finance)
term documentary credit [correct, noun]; term payment [correct, noun]
CONT: A term documentary credit may allow for payments to be made over a term of 30, 60 or 90 days, or at some other specified future date.
French (Marchés publics; Commerce; Finances)
crédit documentaire à terme [correct, masculine noun]; paiement à terme [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Un crédit documentaire à terme peut prévoir que le paiement sera effectué au cours d'une période de 30, de 60 ou de 90 jours, ou à une date ultérieure [déterminée].