English (Military Administration; Accounting)
account passed for payment [correct]
OBS: An invoice, statement, claim, contract, journal voucher, or other voucher or document claiming payment from the National Defense Department on a single or recurring basis, which has been verified in accordance with Section 5 of the Account Verification and Payment Requisition Regulations and has been attached to a payment requisition (excluding journal voucher) duly completed and certified, with both being sent to the appropriate services officer for payment processing.
French (Administration militaire; Comptabilité)
compte transmis pour paiement [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Facture, déclaration, demande de remboursement, contrat, pièce de journal ou autre document ou pièce justificative réclamant un paiement unique ou périodique du ministère de la Défense national, qui a été vérifié conformément aux dispositions de l'article 5 du règlement sur le contrôle des comptes et la demande de paiement joints à la demande de paiement (à l'exclusion des pièces de journal), dûment remplis et certifiés, ces deux documents étant envoyés au responsable compétent en matière de paiement.