English (Social Security and Employment Insurance)
potential advance payment [correct]; PAP [correct]
French (Sécurité sociale et assurance-emploi)
paiement anticipé possible [correct, masculine noun]; PAP [correct]
OBS: Lexique de l'assurance-chômage, Emploi et Immigration Canada, 1992.