English (Government Accounting)
payment advice [correct]
CONT: When ... a separate cheque requisition is used, the Department of Supply and Services must be provided with a copy of it, to be used as a payment advice for forwarding with the cheque.
French (Comptabilité publique)
avis de paiement [masculine noun]