English (Public Sector Budgeting)
payment allotment
CONT: Sometimes payment orders for past deliveries are not submitted until they can be accommodated under monthly or quarterly payment allotments ...
French (Budget des collectivités publiques)
crédit alloué [masculine noun]
CONT: Dans d'autres cas, la demande est différée jusqu'à ce qu'elle puisse être incluse dans les crédits mensuels ou trimestriels alloués par l'autorité centrale [...]