English (Foreign Trade; Finance)
payment authority [correct]
DEF: The authority to control cash outflows and to sign cheques for such payments.
French (Commerce extérieur; Finances)
pouvoir de paiement [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Pouvoir de contrôler les sorties de fonds et de signer les chèques afférents.
Spanish (Comercio exterior; Finanzas)
autorización de pago [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Autoridad de controlar las salidas de fondos y de firmar cheques para tales pagos.