English (Scholarships and Research Grants)
award payment [correct]; payment of award [correct]
CONT: Payment of award ... Award holders receive payments of awards from their host institutions in accordance with the institutions’ internal payment schedules.
French (Bourses d'études et subventions de recherche)
paiement de bourse [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Paiement d’une bourse — Les établissements d’accueil sont chargés de la gestion financière des bourses. Il leur incombe de verser les paiements aux boursiers conformément à leur propre calendrier de paiements.