English (Banking; Financial Institutions)
payment order [correct, standardized]
DEF: An instruction that specifies a funds transfer.
OBS: payment order: term and definition standardized by the International Organization for Standardization (ISO) in 1993.
French (Banque; Institutions financières)
ordre de paiement [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
DEF: Instruction qui spécifie un transfert de fonds.
OBS: ordre de paiement : terme et definition normalisés par l'Organisation internationale de normalisation (ISO) en 1993.
Spanish (Operaciones bancarias; Instituciones financieras)
libranza [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Orden de pago que se da, ordinariamente por carta, contra uno que tiene fondos a disposición del que lo expide.
OBS: Cuando es «a la orden», equivale a letra de cambio.