English (Practice and Procedural Law; Rules of Court)
order for payment of costs [correct]
CONT: ... the tribunal ... may make [an] order for security for costs as is just where it appears that, (a) the person subject to the proceeding has an order for payment of costs made against him or her in the same or another proceeding ...
French (Droit judiciaire; Règles de procédure)
ordonnance de paiement des frais [correct, feminine noun]; ordonnance de condamnation aux dépens [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Ordonnance de paiement des frais [ ... ] La Commission [municipale] peut ordonner par qui et à qui les frais seront payés et par qui ils seront taxés et adjugés.