English (Government Contracts)
standard payment period [correct]
CONT: Interest is paid automatically on accounts that are not paid on the due date, 30 days from receipt of an invoice or 30 days from acceptance of goods or service, whichever is later, if the government is responsible for the delay (i.e., accounts outstanding for 50 days or more when the standard payment period of 30 days applies) ...
French (Marchés publics)
période normale de paiement [correct, feminine noun]; délai normal de paiement [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Les intérêts sont payés automatiquement à l'entrepreneur sur les comptes qui ne sont pas payés soit à la date d'échéance, 30 jours à compter de la date de réception d'une facture ou 30 jours à compter de l'acceptation des marchandises ou des services, la dernière de ces éventualités étant retenue, si le gouvernement est responsable du retard (par exemple, les comptes impayés depuis 50 jours ou plus, lorsque la période normale de paiement de 30 jours est applicable) [...]