English (Government Contracts)
payment provisions of the contract [correct]
OBS: payment provisions of the contract: extracted from the Standard Acquisition Clauses and Conditions (SACC) Manual, produced by Public Works and Government Services Canada.
French (Marchés publics)
dispositions de paiement du contrat [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: dispositions de paiement du contrat : extrait du Guide des clauses et conditions uniformisées d'achat (CCUA) de Travaux publics et Services gouvernementaux Canada.