English (Government Contracts)
payment record [correct]
CONT: This can be determined by assessing the firm's financial capability, performance record, payment record, markets or industry volatility ...
French (Marchés publics)
habitudes de paiement [correct, feminine noun, plural]
CONT: On peut les déterminer après évaluation de la solidité financière de l'entreprise, de sa fiche d'appréciation, de ses habitudes de paiement, de l'instabilité du marché ou de l'industrie (...)
OBS: Manuel du Conseil du Trésor/Marchés