English (Financial and Budgetary Management; Government Accounting)
payment requisition ID [correct]
CONT: DFMS [Departmental Financial Management System] must create a unique sequential identifier for each SPS [Standard Payment System] Payment Requisition - this identifier will be referred to as the DFMS Payment Requisition ID. Note: SPS assigns its own payment requisition ID for canceled payments. Departments assigns its own payment requisition ID for priority payments.
French (Gestion budgétaire et financière; Comptabilité publique)
code de demande de paiement [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Le SMGF [Système ministériel de gestion financière] doit créer un code séquentiel unique pour chaque demande de paiement du SNP [Système normalisé de paiements]; c'est ce qu'on appelle le code de demande de paiement du SMGF. Remarque : Le SNP attribue son propre code de demande pour les paiements annulés. Les ministères attribuent leur propre code de demande pour les paiements prioritaires.