English (Banking; Information Processing (Informatics))
payment service [correct, standardized]
DEF: A service that moves messages among subscribers and also effects settlement for those messages that constitute funds transfer transactions.
OBS: payment service: term and definition standardized by the International Organization for Standardization (ISO) in 1993.
French (Banque; Traitement de l'information (Informatique))
système de paiement [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
DEF: Service de transmission de messages entre abonnés et qui effectue également le règlement des messages constituant les transactions de transfert de fonds.
OBS: système de paiement : terme et définition normalisés par l'Organisation internationale de normalisation (ISO) en 1993.