English (Loans; Government Accounting; Trade; Foreign Trade)
terms of payment [correct, plural]; payment terms [correct, plural]
DEF: The set of conditions that specify the dates and deadlines for payments of a purchase.
French (Prêts et emprunts; Comptabilité publique; Commerce; Commerce extérieur)
modalités de paiement [correct, feminine noun, plural]; conditions de paiement [correct, feminine noun, plural]; modalités de règlement [correct, feminine noun, plural]; conditions de règlement [correct, feminine noun, plural]
DEF: Ensemble des conditions précisant la façon dont un débiteur versera une somme, réglera une facture, etc., ainsi que la date du versement ou du règlement.
Spanish (Préstamos; Contabilidad pública; Comercio; Comercio exterior)
condiciones de pago [correct, feminine noun, plural]; forma de pago [feminine noun]
DEF: Condiciones en conjunto que especifican las fechas y los plazos que son exigidos o consentidos por el vendedor.