English (Trade; Finance)
unconditional terms of payment [correct, plural]
CONT: In fact, depending upon the nature of the subcontract - i.e., whether if contains conditional or unconditional terms of payment - between himself and the Canadian exporter, a subsupplier can become exposed to a variety of risks.
French (Commerce; Finances)
modalités de paiement inconditionnel [correct, feminine noun, plural]
CONT: En fait, selon la nature du sous-traité (s'il est assorti de modalités de paiement conditionnel ou inconditionnel) conclu entre l'exportateur canadien et le sous-traitant, ce dernier peut être exposé à divers risques.