English (Remuneration (Personnel Management); Pensions and Annuities)
pensionable payroll [correct]
CONT: a) the estimated cost of benefits under the pension plan (expressed as a percentage of pensionable payroll, showing separately the employer contributions and the employee contributions) in respect of service (i) for the three plan years following the review date, where that date falls on the last day of a plan year, or (ii) for the plan year in which the review date falls and the two subsequent plan years, where that date falls on any other day of a plan year; ...
French (Rémunération (Gestion du personnel); Pensions et rentes)
salaire donnant droit à pension [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: a) le coût estimatif des prestations prévues au régime, (exprimé en pourcentage des salaires qui donnent droit à une pension, indiquant séparément les cotisations de l'employeur et celles de l'employé) relativement au service : (i) durant les trois années du régime suivant la date de la révision, lorsque cette date tombe le dernier jour de l'année du régime, (ii) durant l'année du régime où tombe la date de la révision et les deux années du régime suivantes, si la date de la révision est antérieure au dernier jour de l'année du régime; [...]