English (Taxation; Operating Systems (Software); Remuneration (Personnel Management))
payroll area [correct]; payr. area [correct]
OBS: Identifies the existing PWGSC payroll cycles (i.e. 7A, 7B and 7C)
French (Fiscalité; Systèmes d'exploitation (Logiciels); Rémunération (Gestion du personnel))
tranche de décompte [feminine noun]
OBS: Désigne les cycles de paye existants de TPSGC (p. ex. 7A, 7B et 7C).