English (Air Pollution; Environmental Studies and Analyses)
actual Pb content [correct]; actual lead content [correct, proposal]
OBS: Pb=lead.
CONT: Automotive Lead Emissions 1974-1987 ... Actual Pb content (.77 g/l) [from 1974 to 1983] ... Pb content (.44 g/l) ... [projection for 1984, 1985 and 1986] ... Pb content (.29 g/l) ... [projection for 1987] ...
French (Pollution de l'air; Études et analyses environnementales)
teneur réelle en Pb [feminine noun]; teneur réelle en plomb [proposal, feminine noun]
OBS: Pb=plomb.