English (Pollution (General); Environmental Studies and Analyses; Geochemistry)
lead content [correct]; Pb content [correct]
CONT: Automotive Lead Emissions 1974-1987 ... Actual Pb content (.77 g/l) [from 1974 to 1983] ... Pb content (.44 g/l) ... [projection for 1984, 1985 and 1986] Pb content ... [projection for 1987] ...
French (Pollution (Généralités); Études et analyses environnementales; Géochimie)
teneur en plomb [correct, feminine noun]; teneur en Pb [correct, feminine noun]