English (Telecommunications; Internet and Telematics)
policy-based routing [correct, noun]; PBR [correct, noun]
CONT: Policy-based routing (PBR) is a technique that forwards and routes data packets based on policies or filters. Network administrators can selectively apply policies based on specific parameters ... The goal of PBR is to make the network as agile as possible.
French (Télécommunications; Internet et télématique)
routage en fonction de règles [masculine noun]; PBR [correct, masculine noun]; routage à base de politiques [masculine noun]; PBR [correct, masculine noun]; PBR; routage à base de règles [masculine noun]
CONT: Le routage en fonction de règles permet le transfert des paquets en fonction des critères attitrés qui vont au-delà de l'adresse de destination.