English (Immunology)
macrophage procoagulant activity [correct]; MPCA [correct]; macrophage PCA [correct]
CONT: Macrophage procoagulant activity (PCA) has been proposed as a key mediator of abscess formation. It is an important mediator of allograft rejection.
French (Immunologie)
activité procoagulante des macrophages [correct, feminine noun]
PHR: activité procoagulante des cellules mésothéliales