English (Waste Management)
permanent PCB destruction facility [correct]
CONT: ... establishment of means for siting both permanent and transportable PCB destruction facilities ....
French (Gestion des déchets)
installation permanente de destruction de BPC [feminine noun]
CONT: (...) la recherche d'emplacements pour les installations permanentes et mobiles de destruction des BPC (...)