English (Electronic Components; Printed Circuits and Microelectronics)
printed circuit board connector [correct]; PCB connector [correct]; printed wiring board connector [correct]; PWB connector [correct]
CONT: Printed circuit board connectors (more often shortened as PCB connectors) are a type of electrical connector, made up of a housing and contacts which join sections of circuits together on PCBs, namely boards where conductive tracks for electronic components are printed.
OBS: printed circuit board; printed wiring board: In some contexts, the terms "printed wiring board" (PWB) and "printed circuit board" (PCB) are used interchangeably and they are thus synonyms. In other contexts, experts make a distinction and reserve PWB to refer to a board without any components.
French (Composants électroniques; Circuits imprimés et micro-électronique)
connecteur pour circuit imprimé [correct, masculine noun]; connecteur pour circuits imprimés [correct, masculine noun]
Spanish (Componentes electrónicos; Circuitos impresos y microelectrónica)
conector para circuitos impresos [correct, masculine noun]; conector para circuito impreso [correct, masculine noun]