English (Chemical Elements and Compounds; Pollutants)
polychlorinated dibenzo-para-dioxin [correct]
CONT: Polychlorinated dibenzo-para-dioxins that have the molecular formula C12H[subscript(8-n)]ClnO2 in which "n" is greater than 2. [Canadian Environmental Protection Act]
French (Éléments et composés chimiques; Agents de pollution)
dibenzo-para-dioxine polychlorée [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Les dibenzo-para-dioxines polychlorées dont la formule moléculaire est C12H(8-n)ClnO2, où «n» est plus grand que 2. [Loi canadienne sur la protection de l'environnement]