English (Life Cycle (Informatics))
bridged PCI slots [correct]
OBS: PCI-to-PCI bridge allows you to connect multiple PCI devices onto one PCI slot.
OBS: PCI: Peripheral Component Interconnect.
French (Cycle de vie (Informatique))
fentes PCI pontées [correct, feminine noun]