English (Telecommunications; Telecommunications Transmission)
PCM transmission; pulse-code modulation transmission
OBS: the two-stage process readily allows for the effects of new technology (such as PCM transmission).
French (Télécommunications; Transmission (Télécommunications))
transmission MIC; transmission en modulation par impulsions et codage
OBS: La méthode à deux étapes permet d'évaluer facilement les effets des mutations technologiques (...)