English (Psychometry and Psychotechnology)
partial credit model [correct]; PCM [correct]
CONT: [The author] introduced the partial credit model (PCM) as an IRT [item response theory] model for polytomous items with ordered categories.
French (Psychométrie et psychotechnique)
modèle à crédit partiel [correct, masculine noun]; MCP [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: [L'auteur] a proposé le modèle à crédit partiel [...] pour données polytomiques [...]