English (Opening and Closing Devices (Packaging))
peelable [correct, adjective]
DEF: Said of the opening facility of a (generally) hot melt sealed package.
French (Modes d'ouverture et de fermeture (Emball.))
pelable [correct, adjective]
DEF: Se dit de la facilité d'ouverture d'un emballage soudé généralement à l'aide d'une couche d'enduction ou de co-extrudat.