English (Types of Wood)
peeled coniferous wood
OBS: peeled coniferous wood: term extracted from the Softwood Lumber Agreement Between the Government of Canada and the Government of the United States of America (2006).
French (Sortes de bois)
bois de conifères déroulé [masculine noun]
OBS: bois de conifères déroulé : terme tiré de l'Accord sur le bois d'œuvre résineux entre le gouvernement du Canada et le gouvernement des États-Unis d'Amérique (2006).