English (Food Industries; Crustaceans; Commercial Fishing)
peeled shrimp [correct]; peeled prawn [correct]
OBS: Mostly used plural.
French (Industrie de l'alimentation; Crustacés; Pêche commerciale)
crevettes décortiquées [correct, feminine noun, plural]
OBS: Crevettes dépouillées de leur carapace.