English (Wood Sawing; Plywood)
peeler block [correct]; veneer block [correct]; veneer bolt [correct]
DEF: A billet prepared for rotary-veneer cutting ...
French (Sciage du bois; Contreplaqués)
billon de déroulage [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Bille courte prête pour le déroulage.