English (Vegetable Crop Production; Fruits and Vegetables (Types and Processing - Food Ind.); Restaurant Equipment)
peeler [correct]; peeling machine
DEF: A device which removes peels from ... vegetables.
French (Production légumière; Fruits et légumes (Types et traitement - Alimentation); Équipement (Restaurants))
machine à éplucher [correct, feminine noun]; éplucheuse [correct, feminine noun]; éplucheur [correct, masculine noun]