English (Fruits and Vegetables (Types and Processing - Food Ind.))
peeling [correct]
OBS: fruit processing; may be mechanical or chemical
French (Fruits et légumes (Types et traitement - Alimentation))
épluchage [correct, masculine noun]; pelage [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: transformation des fruits; peut être mécanique ou chimique
Spanish (Frutas y verduras (Tipos y procesamiento - Ind. alimentaria))
pelado [correct, masculine noun]