English (Food Preservation and Canning; Industrial Techniques and Processes; Commercial Fishing)
roller peeling [correct]
CONT: ... revolutionary roller peeling ... increase productivity, maximizes product yield and improves product quality.
French (Conservation des aliments et conserverie; Techniques industrielles; Pêche commerciale)
épluchage à rouleaux [correct, masculine noun]