English (Facilities and Equipment (Metal Joining))
needle peen [correct]; needle gun
CONT: Power tools such as needle guns should never be used on aluminum surfaces.
French (Équipement pour l'assemblage des métaux)
pistolet à aiguilles [correct, masculine noun]