English (Personnel and Job Evaluation; Education Theory and Methods)
peer supervision [correct]
CONT: Peer supervision is when several individuals who are at the same level of training, such as group of masters student, get together to provide supervision on cases.
French (Évaluation du personnel et des emplois; Théories et méthodes pédagogiques)
supervision par les pairs [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: La professionnalisation a certains corollaires : contrôle et supervision par les pairs, capacité collective d'auto-organisation de la formation continue.