English (Sociology of Work)
peer identity [correct]
CONT: [Eugene Bardach] probes in great detail seven smart practices that might facilitate the attainment of greater proficiency at interagency co-ordination. Those smart practices include: ... the encouragement of peer identity that places a premium on flexibility and discretion ...
French (Sociologie du travail)
identité du groupe [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: [Eugene Bardach] examine en profondeur sept pratiques intelligentes susceptibles de favoriser une plus grande maîtrise de la coordination interorganismes, notamment [...] l'encouragement à développer l'identité du groupe de pairs en accordant de l'importance à la souplesse et à la latitude [...]