English (Telecommunications; Air Transport)
peer link layer [correct, officially approved]
OBS: peer link layer: term officially approved by the International Civil Aviation Organization (ICAO).
French (Télécommunications; Transport aérien)
couche de liaison de même niveau [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]
OBS: couche de liaison de même niveau : terme uniformisé par l'Organisation de l'aviation civile internationale (OACI).
Spanish (Telecomunicaciones; Transporte aéreo)
capa de enlace par [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]
OBS: capa de enlace par: término aceptado oficialmente por la Organización de Aviación Civil Internacional (OACI).