English (Computer Hardware; Software; The Product (Marketing))
peer platform [correct]
CONT: Peer platforms are increasingly popular online tools that are used to facilitate transactions for goods or services. Some platforms are now valued at billions of dollars and are expected to continue growing ... Peer platforms have the potential to increase competition and reduce barriers to entry for providers; however, they also present new and unique challenges for regulators, particularly in the areas of consumer protection, [competition] and employment.
French (Matériel informatique; Logiciels; Produit (Commercialisation))
plateforme pair-à-pair [correct, feminine noun]