English (Human Behaviour; Clinical Psychology)
peer modeling
OBS: Peer: Any person usually of the same age, who is considered to be equal in status.
OBS: A device used in decision counselling process.
French (Comportement humain; Psychologie clinique)
modelage sur les pairs [masculine noun]
DEF: Technique utilisé en psychothérapie qui comprend l'imitation des pairs.