English (Loans)
peer lending
CONT: Canada's nascent micro-lending industry has been fostered at least in part by innovative credit-delivery methods such as peer lending ...
French (Prêts et emprunts)
crédit d'entraide [masculine noun]
CONT: Des méthodes innovatrices, tel que le crédit d'entraide, ont contribué à l'éclosion du secteur du micro-crédit au Canada.