English (Sociology of Human Relations; Social Psychology; Group Dynamics)
peer group [correct]
CONT: In sociology, a peer group is both a social group and a primary group of people who have similar interests (homophily), age, background, or social status. The members of this group are likely to influence [each others'] beliefs and behaviour.
French (Sociologie des relations humaines; Psychologie sociale; Dynamique des groupes)
groupe de pairs [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Le groupe de pairs peut être compris comme étant les personnes qui partagent [...] un certain nombre de caractéristiques. Celles-ci peuvent être familiales (fratrie), mésologiques (même école, centre, activité, etc.) ou circonstancielles (gangs, amis, coéquipiers, etc.).