English (Statistical Surveys; Criminology)
peer victimization [correct]
CONT: We define peer victimization ... as physical, verbal, or psychological abuse of victims by perpetrators who intend to cause them harm ... The critical features that distinguish victimization from simple conflict between peers are the intention to cause harm and an imbalance of power between perpetrator and victim. Hitting, name calling, intimidating gestures, racial slurs, spreading of rumors, and social exclusion by powerful others are all examples of behaviors that constitute peer victimization.
French (Sondages et enquêtes (Statistique); Criminologie)
victimisation par les pairs [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Les enfants victimisés par leurs pairs sont parfois choisis en fonction de caractéristiques qui les différencient des autres.