English (Internet and Telematics)
Internet peering [correct]
DEF: ... the business relationship whereby companies reciprocally provide access to each others’ customers.
French (Internet et télématique)
homologage Internet [correct, masculine noun]; peering Internet [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Des représentants des opérateurs et les plus grandes ressources Internet russe discute des problèmes de l'homologage Internet et de fournisseurs de contenu.