English (Environment; The Product (Marketing))
product ecological footprint [correct]; PEF [correct]; product environmental footprint [correct]; PEF [correct]; PEF
CONT: The product environmental footprint [is] a new and improved method on how companies should measure the environmental performance of any product throughout its [life cycle] (taking into account all the upstream supply chain and downstream activities). The PEF is based on the scientific method for measuring environmental footprints called [life cycle assessments].
French (Environnement; Produit (Commercialisation))
empreinte écologique du produit [correct, feminine noun]; EEP [correct, feminine noun]; empreinte environnementale du produit [correct, feminine noun]