English (Pumps; Harvesting Equipment (Agriculture))
spike-tooth cylinder [correct]; peg drum [correct]; drum with pins [correct]
DEF: A cylinder whose teeth pass midway between staggered teeth on the concave, producing a combing action.
French (Pompes; Machines de récolte (Agriculture))
batteur à dents [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Organe de battage.