English (Technical Aids for Persons with Disabilities; Sports Equipment and Accessories; Disabled Sports)
peg leg [correct]; pegleg [correct]
French (Aides techniques pour personnes handicapées; Équipement et accessoires de sport; Sports adaptés)
pilon [correct, masculine noun]