English (Camping and Caravanning; Parks and Botanical Gardens)
tent peg [correct]; tent pin
French (Camping et caravaning; Parcs et jardins botaniques)
piquet de tente [correct, masculine noun]; piquet [correct, masculine noun]
Spanish (Campamento y caravaning; Parques y jardines botánicos)
estaquilla [correct, feminine noun]; piqueta [correct, feminine noun]