English (Museums)
sliding rack storage with peg board [correct]; art storage boards [correct, plural]
CONT: Figure 23 (Sliding rack storage with peg board) shows a sliding rack system to store arrows and spears. Peg board is substituted for the wire mesh in the more conventional system ...
French (Muséologie)
système de stockage à glissières avec panneaux à chevilles [correct, masculine noun]