English (Psychometry and Psychotechnology)
Purdue Pegboard [correct]; Purdue Pegboard Test [correct]
CONT: ... [A] widely used manual dexterity test, which ... utilizes no tools is the Purdue Pegboard. This test is said to provide a measure of two types of activity, one requiring gross movements of hands, fingers, and arms, and the other involving tip-of-the-finger dexterity needed in small assembly work. First, pins are inserted individually in small holes with the right hand, left hand, and both hands together in successive trials. In another part of the test, pins, collars, and washers are assembled in each hole.
French (Psychométrie et psychotechnique)
Purdue Pegboard [correct, masculine noun]; Purdue Pegboard Test [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Le Purdue Pegboard Test mesure deux types d'activité manuelle : celle qui exige d'amples mouvements des mains, des doigts et des bras et celle qui exige une dextérité du bout des doigts dans des tâches d'assemblage délicat. L'épreuve comporte plusieurs tâches : insérer des chevilles une par une dans des trous, avec la main gauche, la main droite, les deux mains (...)
OBS: La planche à chevilles [a été] mise au point par la Purdue Research Foundation.