English (Geological and Other Scientific Names; Petrography)
Uis pegmatite field [correct, see observation, Africa, regional]
OBS
French (Noms géologiques ou scientifiques; Pétrographie)
champ de pegmatites d'Uis [correct, see observation, masculine noun, Africa, regional]
OBS: En Namibie.