English (Bones and Joints)
beaked pelvis [correct]; osteomalacic pelvis [correct]
DEF: A pelvic deformity in osteomalacia; the pressure of the trunk on the sacrum and lateral pressure of the femoral heads produce a pelvic aperture that is three-cornered or has the shape of a heart or cloverleaf, while the pubic bone becomes beak-shaped.
French (Os et articulations)
bassin ostéomalacique [masculine noun]