English (Banking; Financial Institutions)
amount authorized per cycle period [correct, standardized]
DEF: The amount that is used to reset the amount remaining.
OBS: amount authorized per cycle period: term and definition standardized by the International Organization for Standardization (ISO) in 1993.
French (Banque; Institutions financières)
montant autorisé par période [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
DEF: Montant de référence utilisé pour calculer le montant restant.
OBS: montant autorisé par période : terme et définition normalisés par l'Organisation internationale de normalisation (ISO) en 1993.