English (Animal Reproduction; Fish)
fecundity per recruit [correct]
DEF: The total fecundity ... produced by a cohort ... during its entire lifespan.
French (Reproduction des animaux; Poissons)
fécondité par recrue [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Fécondité totale [...] d'une cohorte […] pendant toute la durée de sa vie.
Spanish (Reproducción de animales; Peces)
fecundidad por recluta [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Fecundidad total […] producida por una cohorte […] durante todo su periodo de vida.