English (Financial and Budgetary Management; Market Prices; Pharmacology)
cost per dose [correct]
CONT: As doses are dependent on the weight of the patient, cost per dose for the same antimicrobial may be different for each patient.
French (Gestion budgétaire et financière; Prix (Commercialisation); Pharmacologie)
coût par dose [correct, masculine noun]