English (Financial and Budgetary Management; Market Prices)
cost per use [correct]
DEF: The cost calculated by dividing the price of a product by the number of times it is used.
French (Gestion budgétaire et financière; Prix (Commercialisation))
coût par utilisation [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Coût calculé en divisant le prix d'un produit par le nombre de fois où il est utilisé.