English (Advertising Agencies and Services; Internet and Telematics)
cost per action [correct, noun]; CPA [correct, noun]
CONT: Cost per action (CPA) is a pricing model where the advertiser pays the publisher when the user carries out a certain action. This could be installing the app, submitting a form or making a purchase.
French (Agences et services de publicité; Internet et télématique)
coût par action [correct, masculine noun]; CPA [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: [...] le CPA est le mode d'achat d'espace publicitaire sur Internet selon lequel l'annonceur est facturé au nombre d'actions réalisées par les internautes.