English (Telecommunications)
average noise power per channel [correct]
PHR: reduction in the average noise power per channel
French (Télécommunications)
puissance moyenne du bruit par voie [feminine noun]
Spanish (Telecomunicaciones)
potencia promedio de ruido por canal [proposal, feminine noun]