English (Advertising Agencies and Services; Internet and Telematics)
maximum cost per click [correct, noun]; maximum CPC [correct, noun]
CONT: Maximum cost per click (CPC) is the highest amount that an advertiser is willing to pay for a single click on their advertisement.
French (Agences et services de publicité; Internet et télématique)
coût par clic maximum [correct, masculine noun]; CPC maximum [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Montant maximal qu'un annonceur est prêt à payer chaque fois qu'un utilisateur clique sur sa publicité.