English (Metrology and Units of Measure; Aircraft Piloting and Navigation; River and Sea Navigation)
nautical miles per hour [correct]; NMPH [correct]
French (Unités de mesure et métrologie; Pilotage et navigation aérienne; Navigation fluviale et maritime)
milles nautiques à l'heure [correct, masculine noun]; NMPH [correct, masculine noun]; milles marins à l'heure [correct, masculine noun]