English (Artificial Intelligence)
connection updates per second [correct, plural, standardized]; CUPS [correct, plural, standardized]
DEF: The number of neural connection updates per second in the learning mode.
OBS: connection updates per second; CUPS: designations and definition standardized by ISO in collaboration with the International Electrotechnical Commission.
French (Intelligence artificielle)
connexions actualisées par seconde [correct, plural feminine noun, standardized]; CUPS [correct, plural feminine noun, standardized]; interconnexions par seconde [plural feminine noun]
DEF: Nombre de mises à jour de connexions synaptiques par seconde en mode apprentissage.
CONT: Il faut noter l'unité utilisée pour mesurer les performances d'un simulateur de réseaux de neurones : il s'agit de CUPS, pour «connection updates per second». Cette unité mesure le nombre de mises à jour de connexions en mode apprentissage avec l'algorithme de rétropropagation.
OBS: connexions actualisées par seconde; CUPS : désignations et définition normalisées par l'ISO en collaboration avec la Commission électrotechnique internationale.
Spanish (Inteligencia artificial)
conexiones actualizadas por segundo [correct, plural feminine noun]; CUPS [correct, plural feminine noun]
CONT: Neurocomputadores [...] La fase de aprendizaje se evalúa en cuanto al número de conexiones actualizadas por segundo (CUPS).