English (Work and Production)
sales per employee hour worked [correct, plural]
OBS: Food stores introduced more efficient labour-saving technologies. ... These types of technological developments, combined with higher sales, significantly boosted food stores' labour productivity, as sales per employee hour worked rose 16% in real terms from 1989 to 1998.
French (Travail et production)
ventes par heure-employé de travail [correct, feminine noun, plural]
CONT: Les magasins d’alimentation ont aussi introduit des technologies plus efficaces pour réduire la main-d'œuvre. [...] Ces progrès technologiques, combinés à l’accroissement des ventes, ont eu pour effet d’accroître sensiblement la productivité de la main-d'œuvre des magasins d’alimentation, les ventes par heure-employé de travail ayant fait un bond de 16 % (en chiffres absolus), de 1989 à 1998.