English (Medication)
pharmaceutical products [correct, plural]; pharmaceuticals [plural]
DEF: Drug or medical materials manufactured from animal or poultry by-products. Includes a wide variety of materials, such as: gut sutures (sheep intestines); gland extracts (insulin from the pancreas and pepsin from swine stomachs); and cancer research specimens (fetal bovine blood).
French (Médicaments)
produits pharmaceutiques [masculine noun, plural]
Spanish (Medicamentos)
productos farmacéuticos [masculine noun, plural]