English (Pharmacy; Shipping and Delivery; Medication)
mail order pharmacy [correct]; mail-order pharmacy [correct]; mail service pharmacy [correct]; home delivery pharmacy [correct]; mail pharmacy [correct]
DEF: A pharmacy that dispenses drugs through the mail rather than through a retail store front.
CONT: Mail order pharmacies are also called home delivery pharmacies since they deliver your medications through the mail and directly to your home … The mail order pharmacy is typically owned by either your managed care company (aka health insurer) or by a pharmacy benefit management company that your insurer contracts with directly to provide this service. … The service is typically the fulfillment of … medications which you will take on a long term basis (aka maintenance medications).
French (Pharmacie; Expédition et livraison; Médicaments)
pharmacie postale [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Entreprise spécialisée dans la distribution de médicaments d'ordonnance par la poste ou par messager.
Spanish (Farmacia; Expedición y entrega; Medicamentos)
farmacia por correo [proposal, feminine noun]