English (Medical and Hospital Organization; Pharmacology; Non-Surgical Treatment)
committee on pharmacology and therapeutics; pharmacy and therapeutics
CONT: Committee on pharmacology and therapeutics. ... the functions of the committee shall be: to review the medications used at the hospital and study any new medication.
French (Organisation médico-hospitalière; Pharmacologie; Traitements non chirurgicaux)
comité de pharmacologie et de thérapeutique [masculine noun]