English (Medical and Hospital Organization; Pharmacology)
community pharmacy [correct]
OBS: Preceptors' views of community pharmacy clerkships: a national survey. (Drug, Intell. Clin. Pharm.; Oct., 1981; 15(10); pp. 766-74)
French (Organisation médico-hospitalière; Pharmacologie)
pharmacie communautaire [proposal, feminine noun]
Spanish (Organización médica y hospitalaria; Farmacología)
farmacia comunitaria [feminine noun]