English (Ear, Nose and Larynx (Medicine); Respiratory System)
pharyngeal [correct, adjective]; pharyngeus [correct, adjective]
DEF: Relating to the pharynx.
French (Oreille, nez et larynx (Médecine); Appareil respiratoire)
pharyngé [correct, adjective]; pharyngien [correct, adjective]
DEF: Qui se rapporte au pharynx.