English (Diagnostic Procedures (Medicine); Ear, Nose and Larynx (Medicine))
pharyngeal secretion
French (Méthodes diagnostiques (Médecine); Oreille, nez et larynx (Médecine))
sécrétion pharyngée [correct, feminine noun]