English (The Mouth)
buccopharyngeal [correct]
DEF: Of, pertaining to the mouth and the pharynx.
CONT: The superior constrictor muscle and the buccopharyngeal fascia surround the mucosa.
French (Cavité buccale)
bucco-pharyngé [correct]
DEF: Qui se rapporte à la bouche et au pharynx.
CONT: Troubles bucco-pharyngées.