English (Bacterial Diseases; Respiratory System)
pharyngeal chlamydial infection [correct]; chlamydial infection of pharynx [correct]
OBS: A56.4: code used in the International Statistical Classification of Diseases and Related Health Problems.
French (Maladies bactériennes; Appareil respiratoire)
infection à Chlamydia du pharynx [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: A56.4 : code de la Classification statistique internationale des maladies et des problèmes de santé connexes.