English (Bacterial Diseases; Respiratory System)
pharyngeal diphtheria [correct]
OBS: A36.0: code used in the International Statistical Classification of Diseases and Related Health Problems.
French (Maladies bactériennes; Appareil respiratoire)
diphtérie pharyngée [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: A36.0 : code de la Classification statistique internationale des maladies et des problèmes de santé connexes.