English (Bacterial Diseases; Digestive Tract)
pharyngeal gonorrhea [correct]; gonococcal pharyngitis [correct]
DEF: An inflammation of the pharynx from infection with Neisseria gonorrhoeae, usually as a result of oral sexual contact.
OBS: A54.5: code used in the International Statistical Classification of Diseases and Related Health Problems.
French (Maladies bactériennes; Appareil digestif)
pharyngite gonococcique [correct, feminine noun]; gonorrhée pharyngée [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: La pharyngite gonococcique est habituellement asymptomatique, mais peut provoquer des maux de gorge.
OBS: A54.5 : code de la Classification statistique internationale des maladies et des problèmes de santé connexes.