English (Cancers and Oncology; The Esophagus)
cancer of the pharynx [correct]
DEF: A malignant tumor that arises in the pharynx.
French (Cancers et oncologie; Oesophage)
cancer du pharynx [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Tumeur maligne qui se développe aux dépens du pharynx.
Spanish (Tipos de cáncer y oncología; Esófago)
cáncer de faringe [correct, masculine noun]