English (Flight Simulators (Aeroindustry))
phase 3 simulator
OBS: The FAA makes the distinction between three categories of simulator: ... Phase 3, simulators that can be used for any level of pilot training.
French (Simulateurs de vol (Constructions aéronautiques))
simulateur phase 3 [masculine noun]
OBS: La FAA distingue aujourd'hui trois catégories de simulateurs : (...) phase 3, ceux qui peuvent être utilisés pour la formation complète au pilotage.