English (Above-Ground Transmission Systems (Electr.))
three-phase regulator [correct, officially approved]
OBS: three-phase regulator: term officially approved by the Lexicon Project Committee (New Brunswick) in 1990.
French (Canalisations aériennes (Électricité))
régulateur triphasé [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: régulateur triphasé : terme uniformisé par le Comité du projet de lexiques du Nouveau-Brunswick en 1990.