English (Mechanical Transmission Systems)
rapid advance phase [correct]
DEF: Phase of relatively high speed displacement toward the working position.
French (Transmissions mécaniques)
phase avance rapide [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Phase pendant laquelle les déplacements vers la position de travail se font relativement à grande vitesse.