English (Plastics Industry)
dielectric phase angle [correct]
DEF: The angular difference in phase between the sinusoidal alternating potential difference applied to a dielectric and the component of the resulting alternating current having the same period as the potential difference.
French (Industrie des plastiques)
angle de phase diélectrique [masculine noun]