English (Railroad Safety)
placard board bracket [correct]
OBS: Part of the box car (see illustrations in CPAC-3).
French (Sécurité (Transport par rail))
support de porte-placard [correct, masculine noun]; support de porte-étiquettes [masculine noun]
OBS: Il s'agit ici d'un cadre.
OBS: Support de porte-placard : pièce du wagon couvert (voir illustrations dans CPAC-3).