English (Security Posters and Signs; Freight Service (Rail Transport))
placard card holder [correct]
OBS: On a tank car. (4 per car.)
French (Affichage de sécurité; Trafic marchandises (Transport par rail))
porte-plaque [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: (4 par wagon.)