English (Security Posters and Signs; Radiation Protection; Transport of Goods)
radioactive substance placard [correct]
French (Affichage de sécurité; Radioprotection; Transport de marchandises)
plaque de matière radioactive [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]
OBS: Terme(s) uniformisé(s) par CP Rail.