English (Labour and Employment; Sociology of Work; Ethics and Morals)
toxic work environment [correct]; toxic workplace [correct]
CONT: A toxic work environment is one where negative, antagonistic, or bullying behavior is baked into the very culture. In a toxic work environment, employees are stressed, communication is limited, blame culture is rife, and people are rewarded (tacitly or explicitly) for unethical, harmful, or nasty attitudes and actions.
French (Travail et emploi; Sociologie du travail; Éthique et Morale)
environnement de travail toxique [correct, masculine noun]; milieu de travail toxique [correct, masculine noun]