English (Urban Studies)
placemaking [correct]; place making [correct]; place-making [correct]
CONT: Placemaking is a well-established concept that involves shaping public spaces to bolster the connection between people and their environments.
French (Urbanisme)
cocréation d'espaces publics [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: La cocréation d'espaces publics est un concept bien établi qui consiste à façonner les espaces d'une manière qui renforce le lien entre les personnes et leur environnement.