English (Citizenship and Immigration)
place and date of birth [correct]; PDOB [correct]
OBS: Terminology used by Passport Canada.
French (Citoyenneté et immigration)
lieu et date de naissance [correct, masculine noun]; LDN [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Terminologie en usage à Passeport Canada.