English (Translation (General))
establish a place of business [correct]
CONT: ... the body corporate shall be deemed for the purposes of this Act to reside within Her Majesty's Realms and Territories if it has established a place of business therein.
French (Traduction (Généralités))
fonder un établissement commercial [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: [...] lorsque le propriétaire est une personne morale, celle-ci est réputée, pour l'application de la présente loi, résider dans les royaumes et territoires de Sa Majesté, si elle y a fondé un établissement commercial.