English (Coins and Bank Notes; Banking; Currency and Foreign Exchange)
law of the place of issue [correct]
OBS: Of a bill of exchange
French (Pièces de monnaie et billets de banque; Banque; Politique monétaire et marché des changes)
droit du lieu d'émission [correct, masculine noun]