English (Citizenship and Immigration)
place of issue [correct]; place of issuance [correct]
OBS: Terminology used by Passport Canada.
French (Citoyenneté et immigration)
lieu de délivrance [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: lieu de délivrance : terminologie en usage à Passeport Canada.
Spanish (Ciudadanía e inmigración)
lugar de emisión [correct, masculine noun]