English (Banking; Financial Institutions)
issue date and place [correct, standardized]
OBS: issue date and place: term and definition standardized by the ISO in 1993.
French (Banque; Institutions financières)
date et lieu d'émission [correct, standardized]
OBS: date et lieu d'émission : terme et définition normalisés par l'ISO en 1993.